TEL:+86-13586687906  E-Mail:ruby@junboelectronic.com   

NINGBO JUNBO ELECTRONICS CO.,LTD

Optic Fiber Patch Cords

Optic Fiber Patch Cords Optic Fiber Patch Cords Optic Fiber Patch Cords Optic Fiber Patch Cords
Details :


Optic Fiber Patch Cords

Fiber patch cords provide connection from the work area to the wall
outlet or from active equipment to the patch panel.
Cords are available as duplex or simplex 62.5/125,50/125,MM or SM
fibers.we offer ST,SC,FC or LC connectors.
All patch cords are factory polished and 100% optically tested for superior performance.



Introduction

Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB
Return loss: PC≥40Db,APC≥60dB
Repeatability: ≤0.3dB
Compatibility: ≤0.3dB
Insertion time:﹥1000
Working temperature: -25~+70℃

Patch Cords

A/C+B/D-E-F-G-H
AB:LC.FC.ST.SC.MTRJ,E2000,MPO/MTP
CD:PC.UPC.APC
E:SM.OM1.OM2.OM3.OM4
F:S(Single),D(Duplex),N(N cores)
G:A2=OD0.9mm  B2=OD2.0mm  C2=OD3.0mm
H:1,2,3,4……m

Pigtail

A/C-E-F-G-H
AC:LC.FC.ST.SC.MTRJ,E2000,MPO/MTP
C:PC.UPC.APC
E:SM.OM1.OM2.OM3.OM4
F:S(Single),D(Duplex),N(N cores)
G:A2=OD0.9mm  B2=OD2.0mm  C2=OD3.0mm
H:1,2,3,4……m

  ←[Previous : JBOF20]